Política de Privacidade

This privacy policy covers this website (https://www.divorciofamilia.com) also called Divorce&Family.

The data on this website is stored on servers located in the European Union (EU). These servers are protected and maintained in accordance with the highest security standards and to respect applicable and current privacy laws. If, for any reason, you wish the data not to be in the database, you can exercise the right of removal by contacting us through the various means of contact available on the website.

What personal data does “Divorce & Family” collect?

We collect the personal data that you voluntarily provide to us when you make a transaction through our page. Such personal data may include: Denomination, name and surname, company name, taxpayer number (if necessary), date of birth, gender, email address, username and password, shipping and invoice address (including postal code, city and country), telephone and / or mobile phone number, type of services requested, number, date and status of services, currency, payment information, as well as optional data voluntarily given as additional data or observations.

Who controls personal data?

Your personal data is collected, processed and used by “Nuno Cardoso Ribeiro Advogados”, being responsible for services, sales and data control.

The data collected in the contact forms are intended exclusively for processing user requests and will not be used for any other purpose.

The data collected in the programs for direct communication (online support, online chat, WhatsApp, Skype, telephone or other direct communication means) are intended exclusively for the processing of user orders and will not be used for any other purpose.

Call scheduled in advance

In the call scheduled in advance, the data contained to establish the connection is deleted after the requested telephone call is made.

How does “Nuno Cardoso Ribeiro Advogados” use my personal data?

The data will be used in the processing of the requested services, to make your payment, to communicate with you about the services provided or to be provided, to send you specific commercial communication, as well as to inform you of changes, modifications or procedures related to the services promoted. .

Nuno Cardoso Ribeiro is responsible for the processing of your personal data and guarantees that they are treated in a lawful, fair and transparent way, in accordance with the provisions of the national legislation in force in this matter and the General Regulation on Data Protection – EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016.

As a holder of personal data and in case of violation, you have the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (National Data Protection Commission – CNPD, Rua de São Bento, no. 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa – Tel: 351 213928400 – Fax: +351 213976832 – e-mail: geral @ cnpd.pt) and, as well, appeal to the jurisdictional instances.

This website may use cookies and/or web beacons when a visitor has access to the pages and content contained there. Cookies that can be used are associated (if applicable) only with the browser of a particular computer.

The computer data collected are, in particular, those related to the access point, received through browsers that include the IP (Internet Protocol) address and cookies are generated with information about the page visited, which are installed in the computer systems where this option is enabled.

The data obtained in this way are not individually identifiable. Therefore, they are not personal data, respecting the anonymity of visitors.

The user will be able to configure his computer in such a way that it rejects the installation of the referred “Cookie”. The cookie will not use any information collection technology to retrieve information from the user’s computer equipment, it is only an identifier.

At https://www.divorciofamilia.com we collect information whenever there is a voluntary registration of the visitor. The information thus collected is individually identifiable (personal data) only by the visitor who made the registration, remaining anonymous for the other visitors.

The website https://www.divorciofamilia.com guarantees the registered user the possibility, under the terms of Law No. 58/2019, of 8 August, to request that the data sent by form with a request for information be deleted or changed.

The website https://www.divorciofamilia.com undertakes to respect the legislation in force on the protection of personal data and not to give this information, in any form or condition, to third parties.

Shopping cart

0

No products in the cart.